Instructional team

Administration

Mercedes Alvear
Development Manager

Vanessa Calderon
Director of Human Resources and Operations

Mark Hupp
Director of Technology and Innovation

Margarita Moreno
Bilingual Instructional Coach K-4

Kristin Soroko
Director of Culture and Engagement

April Shaw
Executive Director

Sarah Thomas
Director of Student Services

Rocio Tovar
Associate Principal

Robert Turpin
Director of Health and Wellness

Bob Welch
Instructional Coach 5-8

Student Support Services

Veronica Acuna
Diverse Learner Teacher

Irma Arce
Paraprofessional

Jillian Barr
Case Manager/Post Secondary Student Advocate

Marissa Blankenship
Diverse Learner Teacher

Jade Clayton
Paraprofessional

Joy Duncan
Diverse Learner Teacher

Lydia Garza
Diverse Learner Teacher

Betty Gorman
Social Worker

Marissa Moreno
Paraprofessional

Kathryn Nelson
Culture and Engagement Student Success Advocate 5-8

Celeste Ortega
Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Paramski
Paraprofessional

Katherine Pedraza
Paraprofessional

Allyson Reynolds
Diverse Learner Teacher

Angela Rosales
Paraprofessional

Ashley Smith
Paraprofessional

Melissa Steele
Diverse Learner Teacher

Health and Wellness

Stephanie Garibay
Physical Education

Lauren Johnson
Physical Education

Queing Jones
Health and Wellness

Emily Kuttner
Family Engagement Coordinator

Rashan Steward
Physical Education

Alex Anley
7th/8th Grade ELA

Anabel Avitia
2nd Grade Dual

Anyssa Balcazar

Elizabeth Contreras
7th/8th Social Studies

Beatrice Cook
1st Grade Mono

Grant Gorman
7th/8th Grade Math

Judith Gonzales
Teacher Assistant

Anna Gutierrez
Kindergarten Mono

Mayra Jimenez
4th Grade Dual

Yesenia Juarez
3rd Grade Dual

Ana Lopez
5th Grade Dual

Asucena Lopez
5th Grade Mono

Margaret Mahdi
4th Grade Mono

Sarah Oswald
3rd Grade Mono

Nerina Reyes
Teacher Assistant

Jenny Riley
6th Grade ELA/Social Studies

Lucero Rodriguez
1st Grade Dual

Viridiana Rodriguez
Teacher Assistant

Tyla Thompson
Teacher Assistant

Ben Wallin
6th Grade Math/Science

Operations

Rosie Aleman
Business Manager

Maria Cervantes
Recess/Lunch Monitor

Lisa Flores
Recess/Lunch Monitor

Anthony Ramirez
Facilities Assistant

Myrna Romo
Office Operations Manager

Afrodita Sanchez
School Clerk

Rebecca Sandoval
Recess/Lunch Monitor

Maria Ramirez
Recess/Lunch Monitor

Paloma Sixtos
Recess/Lunch Monitor

Franko Tanchez
Facilities Manager